Visit our shop Join BD View forums

Your shopping basket
is currently empty.

Box_560_top

BD Abroad: Bishop Burton CPEDI1*/2*/3*

last updated on August 08, 2016 16:38

BD Abroad: Bishop Burton CPEDI1*/2*/3*

Results of the British riders who competed at Bishop Burton CPEDI1*/2*/3* in East Yorkshire (27 – 30 July 2016). For full results, click here.

CPEDI1*
Grade Ib Novice

1st – Rowan Crosby with Kilimazing Tiger Lily, 65.333%

Grade Ib Novice
1st – Rowan Crosby with Kilimazing Tiger Lily, 66.000%

Grade IV Novice
1st – Ruth McCarthy-Coupe with Edendawn William Wombat, 66.094%
2nd – Maddie Shaw with Titus IV, 63.406%
3rd – Laura Gulliver with Woodcroft Natalia, 59.156%
4th – Julie Frizzell with Namibian, 68.219%

Grade Ib Freestyle
1st – Rowan Crosby with Kilimazing Tiger Lily, 66.950%

Grade IV Freestyle
1st – Ruth McCarthy-Coupe with Edendawn William Wombat, 66.050%
2nd – Maddie Shaw with Titus IV, 64.750%
3rd – Julie Frizzell with Namibian, 60.700%
4th – Laura Gulliver with Woodcroft Natalia, 59.150%

CPEDI2*
Grade Ia Novice

1st – Julie Payne with Disco Diamond, 66.053%

Grade Ib Novice
1st – Anna-Mae Cole with Priceless, 67.286%
2nd – Leonie Saffy with Gemswood Morning Son, 65.333%
3rd – Gayle Bloomfield with Lucca Khan, 64.667%

Grade II Novice
1st – Suzanna Hext with LJT Enggaards Solitaire, 70.857%
2nd – Denise Smith with Sheepcote Catkin, 66.476%
3rd – Katherine Smith with Skikkilds Walliant, 61.810%

Grade III Novice
1st – Julia Horton with Premier Joyful Moon, 68.818%
2nd – Alice Griffiths with Just Arisca, 62.045%

Grade IV Novice
1st – Charlotte Cundall with KBIS Starchaser, 69.156%
2nd – Julie Frizzell with DCUK Crazy Diamond, 63.969%
3rd – Emily Skerrett with Queen Bee XI, 63.594%
4th – Hope Hayward with Hot Chocolatte, 60.719%

Grade Ia Team test
1st – Julie Payne with Disco Diamond, 65.391%

Grade Ib Team test
1st – Anna-Mae Cole with Priceless, 63.680%
2nd – Leonie Saffy with Gemswood Morning Son, 61.800%
3rd – Gayle Bloomfield with Lucca Khan, 59.600%

Grade II Team test
1st – Suzanna Hext with LJT Enggaards Solitaire, 69.765%
2nd – Denise Smith with Sheepcote Catkin, 64.118%

Grade III Team test
1st – Julia Horton with Premier Joyful Moon, 63.132%
2nd – Alicia Griffiths with Just Arisca, 60.789%

Grade IV Team test
1st – Charlotte Cundall with KBIS Starchaser, 69.405%
2nd – Emily Skerrett with Queen Bee XI, 64.929%
3rd – Julie Frizzell with DCUK Crazy Diamond, 64.524%
4th – Hope Hayward with Hot Chocolatte, 62.952%

Grade Ia Freestyle
1st – Julie Payne with Disco Diamond, 69.450%

Grade Ib Freestyle
1st – Anna-Mae Cole with Priceless, 68.250%
2nd – Leonie Saffy with Gemswood Morning Son, 65.300%
3rd – Gayle Bloomfield with Lucca Khan, 65.200%

Grade II Freestyle
1st – Suzanna Hext with LJT Enggaards Solitaire, 68.500%
2nd – Denise Smith with Sheepcote Catkin, 66.250%

Grade III Freestyle
1st – Julia Horton with Premier Joyful Moon, 69.700%
2nd – Alicia Griffiths with Just Arisca, 63.900%

Grade IV Freestyle
1st – Charlotte Cundall with KBIS Starchaser, 68.150%
2nd – Emily Skerrett with Queen Bee XI, 67.150%
3rd – Julie Frizzell with DCUK Crazy Diamond, 65.450%
4th – Hope Hayward with Hot Chocolatte, 58.750%

CPEDI3*
Grade Ia Team test

1st – Sophie Christiansen with Athene Lindebjerg (pictured), 77.826%

Grade Ib Team test
1st – Natasha Adkinson with Sweet Caledonia, 68.760%
2nd – Georgia Wilson with Caraca, 68.280%

Grade II Team test
1st – Suzanna Hext with Abira, 71.971%
2nd – Jane Lishman with Lordana TG, 70.559%
3rd – Emma Douglas with Apart, 69.588%
4th – Amanda Shirtcliffe with New-Princess, 65.235%
5th – Amanda Shirtcliffe with Ruby Rose II, 61.912%

Grade III Team test
1st – Izzy Palmer with Pinocchio, 71.395%
3rd – Katherine Cooksley with Roh-Gold, 69.026%

Grade IV Team test
1st – Sophie Wells with C Fatal Attraction, 74.571%
2nd – Charlotte Cundall with The Chenko Artist, 68.476%

Grade Ia Individual
1st – Sophie Christiansen with Athene Lindebjerg, 80.913%

Grade Ib Individual
1st – Natasha Adkinson with Sweet Caledonia, 70.931%
2nd – Georgia Wilson with Caraca, 65.931%

Grade III Individual
1st – Izzy Palmer with Pinocchio, 73.829%
3rd – Katherine Cooksley with Roh-Gold, 62.293%

Grade IV Individual
1st – Sophie Wells with C Fatal Attraction, 74.000%
2nd – Charlotte Cundall with The Chenko Artist, 67.381%

Grade Ia Freestyle
1st – Sophie Christiansen with Athene Lindebjerg, 82.450%

Grade Ib Freestyle
1st – Natasha Adkinson with Sweet Caledonia, 76.000%
2nd – Georgia Wilson with Caraca, 63.800%

Grade II Freestyle
1st – Suzanna Hext with Abira, 78.450%
2nd – Emma Douglas with Apart, 73.100%
3rd – Amanda Shirtcliffe with New-Princess, 70.100%
4th – Jane Lishman with Lordana TG, 68.900%

Grade III Freestyle
1st – Izzy Palmer with Pinocchio, 77.650%
3rd – Katherine Cooksley with Roh-Gold, 62.450%

Grade IV Freestyle
1st – Sophie Wells with C Fatal Attraction, 82.500%
2nd – Charlotte Cundall with The Chenko Artist, 71.400%



Box_560_bottom