Visit our shop Join BD View forums

Your shopping basket
is currently empty.

Box_560_top

BD Abroad: Bishop Burton CPEDI1*/2*/3*

last updated on August 02, 2017 11:19

BD Abroad: Bishop Burton CPEDI1*/2*/3*

Results of the British riders who competed at Bishop Burton CPEDI1*/2*/3* in East Yorkshire (25 – 28 July 2017).

CPEDI1*
Wednesday
Grade I Novice
1st Caitlyn Saddington with Percy, 62.51% (GBR)

Grade IV Novice
1st Alison Walker with Master Mustard, 63.75% (GBR)

Thursday
Grade I Novice
1st Caitlyn Saddington with Percy, 64.75% (GBR)

Grade IV Novice
1st Alison Walker with Master Mustard, 65.93% (GBR)

Friday
Grade I Freestyle
1st Caitlyn Saddington with Percy, 67.06% (GBR)

Grade IV Freestyle
1st Alison Walker with Master Mustard, 64.47% (GBR)

CPEDI2*
Wednesday
Grade II Novice
1st Anna Mae Cole with Dancing for Gold, 65.52% (GBR)

Grade III Novice
1st Vicky Nurcombe with Fabrication, 68.08% (GBR)
2nd Denise Smith with Sheepcote Catkin, 65.56% (GBR)
3rd Vicky Nurcombe with Tomgarrows Teans, 65.33% (GBR)
4th Emma Kent with Zandokan, 63.28% (GBR)

Grade IV Novice
1st Julia Horton with Premier Joyful Moon, 65.13% (GBR)
2nd Marcelle Ward with Rosenschnee, 64.51% (GBR)
3rd Julie Blanchard with Dark Merlot, 64.48% (GBR)
4th Rachel Collins with Jolan, 63.44% (GBR)
5th Ilse Owen with Ashe, 62.58% (GBR)

Grade V Novice
1st Katie Radzik with Lollipop, 63.25% (GBR)
2nd Emily Skerrett with Queen Bee, 62.96% (GBR)
3rd Emily Skerrett with Eleganza, 60.71% (GBR)

Thursday
Grade III Team Test
1st Vicky Nurcombe with Fabrication, 66.00% (GBR)
2nd Vicky Nurcombe with Tomgarrow Teans, 65.26% (GBR)
3rd Denise Smith with Sheepcote Catkin, 63.29% (GBR)
4th Emma Kent with Zandokan, 62.29% (GBR)

Grade IV Team Test
1st Julia Horton with Premier Joyful Moon, 67.45% (GBR)
2nd Julie Blanchard with Dark Merlot, 65.30% (GBR)
3rd Marcelle Ward with Rosenschnee, 61.90% (GBR)
4th Ilse Owen with Ashe, 60.57% (GBR)

Grade V Team Test
1st Julia Horton with Premier Joyful Moon, 67.45% (GBR)
2nd Julie Blanchard with Dark Merlot, 65.30% (GBR)
3rd Marcelle Ward with Rosenschnee, 61.90% (GBR)
4th Rachel Collins with Jolan, 60.80% (GBR)
5th Ilse Owen with Ashe, 60.57% (GBR)

Grade V Team Test
1st Katie Radzik with Lollipop, 63.51% (GBR)
2nd Emily Skerrett with Queen Bee, 61.34% (GBR)
3rd Emily Skerrett with Eleganza, 54.58% (GBR)

Friday
Grade II Freestyle
1st Anna Mae Cole with Dancing for Gold, 67.56% (GBR)

Grade III Freestyle
1st Vicky Nurcombe with Fabrication, 70.13% (GBR)
2nd Denise Smith with Sheepcote Catkin, 63.96% (GBR)
3rd Emma Kent with Zandokan, 63.33% (GBR)

Grade IV Freestyle
1st Julia Horton with Premier Joyful Moon, 68.72% (GBR)
2nd Julie Blanchard with Dark Merlot, 68.22% (GBR)
3rd Marcelle Ward with Rosenschwee, 65.90% (GBR)
4th Rachel Collins with Jolan, 64.25% (GBR)
5th Ilse Owen with Ashe, 61.80% (GBR)

Grade V Freestyle
1st Katie Radzik with Lollipop, 67.70% (GBR)
2nd Emily Skerrett with Queen Bee, 64.45% (GBR)

CPEDI3*
Wednesday
Grade I Team Test
1st Laurentia Tan with Fuerst Sherlock, 73.42% (SIN)
2nd Julie Payne with Pandora, 71.21% (GBR)

Grade III Team Test
1st Amanda Shirtcliffe with New Princess, 70.52% (GBR) - pictured
2nd Ashleigh Jones with Roemer van Veenoord, 67.41% (GBR)
4th Jane Lishman with San Quentin QOS, 65.97% (GBR)

Grade IV Team Test
1st Angela Peavy with Lancelot Warrior, 68.32% (USA)
3rd Heather Bennett with Zavailantika, 67.42% (GBR)
4th Deb Criddle with LJT Akilles, 66.57% (GBR)
5th Marcelle Ward with Dornroeschen, 66.30% (GBR)
6th Julie Blanchard with Fatila, 65.20% (GBR)

Grade V Team Test
1st Charlotte Cundall with KBIS Starchaser, 67.73% (GBR)
5th Gillian Brown with Meikle Rustler, 62.51% (GBR)

Thursday
Grade I Individual Test
1st Laurentia Tan with Fuerst Sherlock, 74.53% (SIN)
2nd Julie Payne with Pandora, 71.89% (GBR)

Grade III Individual Test
1st Amanda Shirtcliffe with New Princess, 69.41% (GBR)
3rd Ashleigh Jones with Roemer van Veenoord, 66.82% (GBR)
4th Jane Lishman with San Quentin QOS, 65.79% (GBR)

Grade IV Individual Test
1st Angela Peavy with Royal Dark Chocolate, 70.04% (USA)
3rd Heather Bennett with Zavailantika, 68.04% (GBR)
5th Julie Blanchard with Fatila, 67.04% (GBR)
6th Marcelle Ward with Dornroeschen, 65.92% (GBR)
7th Deb Criddle with LJT Akilles, 64.96% (GBR)

Grade V Individual Test
1st Charlotte Cundall with KBIS Starchaser, 68.31% (GBR)
5th Gillian Brown with Meikle Rustler, 61.92% (GBR)

Friday
Grade I Freestyle
1st Laurentia Tan with Fuerst Sherlock, 77.00% (SIN)

Grade III Freestyle
1st Amanda Shirtcliffe with New Princess, 74.40% (GBR)
3rd Ashleigh Jones with Roemer van Veenoord, 68.36% (GBR)
4th Jane Lishman with San Quentin QOS, 67.51% (GBR)

Grade IV Freestyle
1st Angela Peavy with Royal Dark Chocolate, 72.30% (USA)
2nd Deb Criddle with LJT Akilles, 71.27% (GBR)
3rd Heather Bennett with Zavailantika, 69.90% (GBR)
4th Marcelle Ward with Dornroeschen, 68.82% (GBR)
5th Julie Blanchard with Fatila, 68.02% (GBR)

Grade V Freestyle
1st Gillian Brown with Meikle Rustler, 69.69% (GBR)
2nd Charlotte Cundall with KBIS Starchaser, 69.52% (GBR)

For full results click here.

 

 

 

 



Box_560_bottom