Visit our shop Join BD View forums

Your shopping basket
is currently empty.

Box_560_top

Petplan Equine Area Festivals: Wild Cards

last updated on January 29, 2018 23:31

Petplan Equine Area Festivals: Wild Cards

In consultation with the show secretary, the following combinations have been given a wild card entry for this year’s Petplan Equine Area Festival Championships at the NAF Five Star Winter Championships, 11 – 15 April 2018. 

PLEASE NOTE – The close of entries date for wild cards is Wednesday 21 February 2018 and no late entries will be accepted.

Qualification packs will be sent out by post to the rider of the horse.

Please contact the office immediately if you will not be attending the Area Festival Championships to enable your place to be passed down to the next eligible combination.

Preliminary Bronze
Antonia Colley, Sampson Sunny Boy Blue, 69.51%
Nicola Riley, Fair Jinks, 69.44%
Hollie Cannon, Zuvola, 69.38%
Jennifer Marsh, The Little Dote, 68.96%
Victoria Williamson, Castledown Connor, 68.96%
Gemma Box,Nancy III, 68.61%
Katie Edwards Burnt House Lane Wizby, 68.61%
Kate Blackhurst, Die Juup, 68.47%
Hayley Murphy, Gwynfaes Taliesin, 68.47%

Preliminary Silver
Jocelyn Hill, Foxglove Ucs, 72.08%
Sarah Kula-Przezwanski, Fourseasons Vanity Fair, 71.67%
Thomas Hawkins, Kalimba, 69.31%
Emma Lee-Smith, Barnys Diamond Smuggler, 68.96%
Tania Symes, Serendipity IV, 68.54%
Gill Lawry, Sionna' Girl, 68.47%
Gaelann East, Mumaathel, 68.40%
Sally Corrigan, Milchem Mockingjay, 68.33%
Emma Mc Donald, Ballymacashen Maeve, 68.26%
Sophie Brooks, Curraghakeen Tomboy, 67.99%
Kim Gibson, It Takes Time, 67.46%
Debbie Boylan- White, Kippure Norma, 67.29%
Elizabeth Little, Arctic Wizzle, 67.29%
Kate Grimshaw, Sedgemoor Braken, 67.22%
Karen Nicholls, Alfie Ameretto, 67.15%
Julie Jones, Bow House Artemis, 67.08%
Amy Kearney, Rose Of Knight, 67.08%
Ania Cox, Unbelievable Jewel, 66.94%
Roberta Dixon, Buckley Hazy Cove, 66.94%
Laura Bendel, Seamus, 66.77%
Alexzandra Houldcroft, Cavallina Herself, 66.74%

Preliminary Under 18
Daisy Davies, Amarda Dyffryncothi Bridget, 69.72%
Bethan Young, Jackpots Forsetti, 69.10%
Freya Mason , Halcyon Peridot, 69.10%
Ellie Jenkins, Davita Ii, 68.40%
Molly Cressey-Rodgers, Rochevalley Star Prize, 68.40%
Lily Crisp, Mr Mcgonagall, 68.13 %
Anna Harris, Milebush Santiago ,67.92%
Olivia Georgetti, Bravo Freckles , 67.78%

Novice Bronze
Sammy Harrison, Angelito II, 69.31%
Claudia Gittens, Frans-Josef-Ma, 68.54%
Laura Ridout, The Bank Manager, 68.54 %
Karen Proto, Miss Tick, 68.33%
Alex Jessett, Dior V, 67.78%
Tracey Fleming Hold, The Blues And Twos, 67.64%
Jodie O'kane, Da Do Ron Ron, 67.57%

Novice Silver
Gemma Lewis, Kilcorcan Cottage Fire, 70.21%
Gemma Somers, Hallucination, 69.93%
Gayle King, Kingthistle Darc, 69.79%
Eli Lovell, Donna of Sheepcote, 69.58%
Katie Lawrence, Donaulied, 69.31%
Kati Phillips Phillips, Don Rubin 11, 69.17%
Amanda Shirtcliffe, Michelangelo, 69.10%
Gemma Webster, Tullibards Bennysdelight, 69.10%
Corrie Fautley, Caliboy V Bareelhof Z, 68.68%
Leeanne Baily, Rainhill Merlyn, 68.33%

Novice Under 18
Myles Graham, Heavenly High Jinks, 69.44%
Isabel Jackson, Talos, 68.54%
Molly James, Gracia Cavalli, 68.06%
Chloe Lane, Hilin Enrico, 67.71%
Hermione Reid, Gf Delorean, 67.29%
Jessica Mepham, Teddy Time, 67.15%
Jemima Jennings, Diamond Buttons, 67.15%
Imogen Mc Cullough, Pallas Bramble, 67.08%
Anya Hitt, Cnoc An Noinin Clover, 66.88%
William Collett, Billybong, 66.67%
Ella Glennon, Saltmarsh Dragin, 66.67%
Suzannah Offley, Cliffhollins Mystry, 66.60%

Elementary Bronze
Natasha Andrews, Hightime Harry, 68.82%
Emma Maisey, Bogelys Corporal, 68.24%
Kirstie Gould, Ramasjang A, 67.94%
Damielle Rhodes, Bellini, 67.89%
Lyn Willis-Fleming, Stakkato Silk, 67.72%
Sam Whyley, Tempest Cole, 67.60%
Zoe Golding, Ballingowan Stoneyman, 67.50%
Jo Parkes, Hamlets Harmony, 67.50%
Sandra Batson, Blade T, 67.25%
Kate Heap, San Francisco, 67.11 %

Elementary Silver
Sally Green, Keystone Rhia, 69.51%
Zoe Symes, Shaw Smartie, 69.12%
Sheena Grierson, Rewarding Glance, 69.02%
Clare Deithrick, De Merlo, 69.02%
Richard Neale, Bright Holland, 68.73%
Jackie Jenkins, J's Just James, 68.43%
Tracy Fall, Mount Pleasant Herman, 68.33%
Louise Gallavan, Akira Euphoria, 68.19%
Louise Ritchie, Coconita, 68.09%
Sue Grimes, Amigo, 67.94%
Michele Garrod, Holme Grove Isis, 67.79%
Frances Goodhind, Moondarra, 67.79% Coll 164

Elementary Under 18
Scarlet Scott, Mickey May, 69.07%
Lily Laughton, Magic Cadillac, 68.68%
Morgan Mccartney, Kiento Wh II, 67.75%
April Joynson, Frenchie, 66.86%
Sasha Bird, Bochy Royal Cassidy, 66.57%
Erin George, Sir Chancealot, 66.32%
India Durmman-Mills, Brickyard Splash, 66.23%
Freya Elliott, Whitstable Bay UK, 65.39%
India Keats Robinson, Cubea N, 65.20%
Alice Livesey, Beech Field Diamond, 65.15%
Sophie Watkins , Inca Spirit, 65.10%
Maisie Turnbull, Stetson, 65.10%
Abigail Ingledew, Still Here, 64.95%

Medium Bronze

Karen Gosney, San Remo Song, 68.43%
Helen Hopewell , Freshman, 66.86%
Jodie Smith, Cinja, 66.52%
Trixi Gingell, Contudo, 66.37%
Fiona Stryewski , Devon-B, 66.18%
Margie Gibb, Longbarn Maisie, 66.13%
Nichol Dew, Hippolytus Van T & L, 66.08%
Laura Outhwaite, Quistopher Iv, 66.03%
Jacque Armitage, Denmoor Roxborough, 65.98%
Patricia Haskins, Pixie Jay, 65.93%

Medium Silver
Barbara Sommerau, Daily Sun, 67.70%
Wayne Lightbown, Real Magic, 67.65%
Tracey Wilson, Kerry Gold, 67.55%
Jess Viney, Sheepcote Well To Do, 67.40%
Clare Deithrick, Dark Knight III, 67.21%
Emma Bailey, Grayswood Xtra Spice, 67.21%
Jennifer Jaques, D. Day II, 67.16%
Lucy Nazer, Anastacia, 67.11%
Emma Holmes, Westhills Watermark, 67.11%
Joanne Curling, Keystone Renaissance, 67.01%
Sophie Young, Atos, 66.42%

Medium Under 18
Alice Mccall, Machno Countryman, 66.76%
Stephanie Hughes, Zest Hbc, 66.23%
Bonnie Bourne, Fin C We, 66.03%
Emma Neil, Hunros Tuscany, 65.59%
April Joynson, Frenchie, 63.97%
Emilia Nelson, Wfs Top Red, 63.92%
Harry Corkett, Tegro, 63.82%
India Durmman-Mills, Brickyard Splash, 63.24%

Advanced Medium Bronze
Charlotte Currer, Midnight Illusion, 66.67%
Laura Hill, Woodfield Alban, 66.32%
Tanya Slade, Tango III, 65.81%
Katie Knight, Glansoden Celtic Gold, 65.77%
Julie Beckwith, Keystone Washington, 65.56%
Nicola Trinder, Zianas Guus, 65.51%
Fiona Stryjewski, Devon – B, 65.34%
Lizzie Robertson, Everton L, 65.21%
Charlotte Blain, Donatella IV, 65.17%

Advanced Medium Silver
Anne Marie Bork Eppers, Zeilinger Firfod, 69.10%
Diana Barley, Nirvana Pure Indulgence, 69.02%
Katherine Heslop, Gibside Harris Hawk, 68.25%
Louise Park, Razzmataz, 67.65%
Miranda Hughes, Don Oro, 67.56%
Maria Pook, Fattan, 67.22%
Melanie Rowley, The Don II, 67.14%
Samantha Smyth, Lanson, 66.79%
Joanna Henbrey, Dcf Jelly Bean, 66.54%
Pamela Nash, Catherston Springnut, 66.45%
Natalie Mather, Barcarole II, 66.28%
Jess Viney, Sheepcote Well To Do, 66.28% Coll 161

Prix St Georges Bronze
Lauren Darby, Mister Samson, 66.45%
Lizzie Bulmer, Watergate, 66.01%
Helen Askey, Boston HS, 65.70%
Theresa Graham, Rubin's Charm, 65.57%
Helen Wicks, Donita, 65.31%
Nikki Clarke, Belicia Arion, 65.31%
Alisa Hunter Gordon, Kaissandro, 64.96%
Tracey Nelson, Charlston, 64.82%
Nicky Heale, Retanach Request, 64.52%

Prix St Georges Silver
Sofie Butchart, Royalty, 67.46%
Louisa Spencer, Armstrong II, 66.49%
Amy Pugh, Vignoles Gambit, 66.18%
Serena Gordon, Wonderland, 65.39%
Claire Randall, Diamond Lil, 65.13%
Sarah Hall, Avatar CB, 65.09%
Sonya Hall, Olympus Kaleidascope, 65.00%

Intermediate I Bronze
Claire Lewis, Dragonswick Czardas, 64.61%
Helen Askey, Boston HS, 63.72%
Fiona Skipper, Jumping Fox, 63.38%
Amanda Bowie, Topper Nooy, 63.03%
Caroline Lyons, Encino, 62.85%
Debbie Tate, Fernhill Mo B, 62.81%
Yasmin Sara Dadkhah, Niknak, 62.68%
Nicole Turner, Galileo Figaro, 62.15%
Linda Thomson, Wee Nipper, 62.06%

Intermediate I Silver
Jemma Bentley, Florian B, 66.84%
Tasha Wakely, Zagalote 11, 66.62%
Julia Morris, Willis, 66.54%
Serena Gordon, Wonderland, 66.40%
Nicky Jennings, Bodelicious, 66.10%
Sue Oakley, Landalex, 65.39%
Helena Charlesworth, Jukebox Jury, 65.35%

Intermediate II Silver
Tamsin Vaughan, Casse-Cou, 66.58%
Jane Morris, Really Relevant, 65.61%
Gemma Maddocks, El Paso Van Overis, 64.67%
Naomi Phillips, Hey Arnold, 64.28%
Louise Brown, Odini, 63.25%
Ida De Fouw, Willem Van Oranje, 62.04%
Anthea Parkyn, Amor H J, 63.75%
Liz Trowbridge, Bernini, 62.57%



Box_560_bottom