Visit our shop Join BD View forums

Your shopping basket
is currently empty.

Box_560_top

Combined Training: Qualified Combinations

last updated on March 09, 2018 14:14

Combined Training: Qualified Combinations

With the Ideal Saddles Combined Training Championships just around the corner, British Dressage is delighted to announce the complete list of qualified combinations plus the final batch of wildcards.

In readiness for the event, generous Championship sponsors The Ideal Saddle Company have very kindly offered additional prizes to the top three in each section. They will be on hand at the event with a trade stand to answer any saddle fitting questions you may have – for both dressage and jumping!

Prelim 2 and 70cm
Georgina Young with Minuet
Alice McKinnon with Holcombe Honeymoon
Sian Lovatt with Barron Top Ziggy
Amy Wray with Sara
Olivia Walker wih Qeg Lux
L Patterson with Dunguaire Fionn McKool
Claire Pope with Kinclare Lady
Nicky Butters with Cor Blimey
Suzanne Ashwell with Rapunzel
Georgina Kester with Glenvar Star
Sophia Maston with Solitaire II
Leah Tolley with Chiquita
Kery Davidson with Daniki M2S
Moyra Cassi with Alphie
Joanna Maclean with Wingspan
Helen Bennett with Millie IV
Lilliana Clarke with Magic Marbles
Lilliana Clarke with Maggie Mae
Olivia Walker with Equitrek Atom
Rachel War with Out of the Blue
Danielle Rhodes with Edelstien of Westoak
Polly Tucker with Chaceley Bobby
Kate Appleyard with Its Orrid Enri
Elizabeth Trask with Lisreagh Paddy
Martha Jobling Purser with Roses Princess
Jennifer Christie with Roxy VI
Emma Hunter with Itsy
Sophie Allan with Watch This Space
Keri Bates with Loweswater Lady
Rebecca Bates with Always Welcome
Emma Kelly with Greenwing Steptoe
Hayley Dolby with Pendancer Mickey Bricks
Sarah Thomas with Davidoff 84
Suzie Pugh with Epiny
Phillipa Hamilton with Jessop Debonair
Sophia Marston with Meiklekims Secret
Tania Symes with Serendipity
Elle Slack with Dartans Piltown Point

Prelim 2 and 70cm WILDCARDS
Nicky Conway with Samara
Emma Brewer with Honduras
Kate Heap with San Francisco PR
Kim Turner with Blackie
Felicity Spencer with Plasback Nerys
Barbara Skellern with Penny
Ruth Gair with Nefyn Swirl
Alex McNamara with Termon Captain
Jennifer Christie with Bellindene Rhuari
Donna Boyd with Vagabond vd withoeve z
Kerry Browning with Jubilee Games
Sue Hirst with Ricky
Shane Carter with Grantstown Sandman
Jennifer Church with Bassingfield Hemera
Sarah Hetherington with Jigsaw
Alice Stevens with Even Stevens
Charlotte Hill with Browns Lad
Hayley Dolby with Pendancer Mickey Bricks
Diana Rhodes with My Amigo


Prelim 18 and 80cm
Katie Davey with Tresorya Carwyn
George Forest with Ace
Sue Evans with Golden Manyana
Alex McNamara with Termon Captain
Olivia Walker with Qeq Lux
Olivia Walker with Equitrek Atom
Rebekah Reay with Saffron
Kay Armstrong with Topkick Sailormaid
Suzanne Ashwell with Rapunzel
Kate Heap with San Francisco PR
Caroline Saunders with Lenny
Amelia Day with Darna
Vicki Glasgow with Templebready Fearless
Dorothy Dury with Marley
Georgina Kidner with Royal Spectrum
Isabella Mathews-Cook with Kas Silvana
Gracie Catling with Chaseford Chatterbox
Gracie Catline with Dalyhill Rocker
Jorden Slack with Farah
Liz Mansbridge with Newcopse Tigger
Donna Boyd with Vagabond VD Withoeve Z
Kate Appleyard with Its Orrid Enri
Sarah Birbeck with Heathersedge Hide & Seek
Martha Jobling Purser with Roses Princess
Daisy Job with Cool Kangaroo
Jennifer Christie with Bellindene Rhuaridh
Emma Hunter with Itsy
Jennifer Milne with Willowbanks Morning Mist
Meg Haase with Dunno
Sue Peck with Humphrey
Emma Kelly with Greenwing Steptoe
Kathryn Doyle with Widget
Philly Muir with Falco
Holly Clarke with Ginger Bread
Katie Jackson with My Uptons Mayflower
Heather Elston with Stormhill Starlight
Sonya Martin with Raffles
Donna Boyd with Vagebond VD Withoeve Z
Ella Maskery with Especially For You

Prelim 18 and 80cm WILDCARDS
Davina Oatley with Maisie
Sophie Marston with Micklekims Secret
Rachel Sargeant with Dezina Double Dip
Lisa Dakin with Mr Harry Patch
Melissa Kitcher with Finest Opposition
Sarah Turner with Finnians Rebel
Naomi Cross with Connor
Kathryn Doyle with Widget
Jo Rhodes with Wotcha Gunner B
Hannah Cook with Jessie Jane
Myles West with Beltons Darco Deluxe
Caroline Exley with Copprfield Iris
Helen Bennett with Millie IV
Tracey Bourne with Bertie Bobcat
Karen Oliver with Marmaduke
Amanda Haines with Eureka Z
Jennifer Christie with Roxy VI
Louise Esson with Buff Beauty
Sarah Taylor with Sammy Randall
Limara Thorne with One More Song

Novice 25 and 90cm
Nicky Palmer with Penshanha
Kerry-Ann Dunstan with Hartlyns Connor
Katie Wray with Boney M
Rebecca Stead with Knight Light
C Halsall with Strinesdale Plum Pudding
B Paterson with Dunguaire Fionn McKool
Lucy Barker with Tic Tok Teddy
Rebekah Reay with Saffron
Myles West with Beltons Darco Deluxe
Caroline Exley with Copperfield Iris
Caroline Saunders with Lenny
Zoe Martin with Cloverview Eddie
Fiona Quennell with Apache Flash
Tessa Halsall with Tresaison Hallmark
Isabelle Mathews-Cook with Kas Silvana
Sophie Chatwin with Ready Jetset Go
Teghan Cantrell with Pasnewydd Artie
Olivia Walker with Equitrek Atom
Olivia Walker with QEG Lux
Janet Harrison with R Boycie
Zoe Symes with Shaw Smartie
Emma Littlewood with Erinstone
Jodie Sheriff with Joshua
Louise Clark with Coco
Jennifer Christie Bellindene Rhuaridh
Joanne Michelle Jones with Calgery
Sarah Lewins with Frisky Whisky
Jo Hales with Worthy Illusion
Lucie Stockoe with Dolores II
Teri England with Coady Bay Logic
Helen Wilson with Keystone Delino
Anna Pestell with Just Looking
Kate Oppenheimer with SOS Sealpoint
Debbie King with Silvercroft Kenny
Holly Clarke with Ginger Bread
Karen Richardson with Riversdale Geronimo
Hannah Bailey with Rosewater Danny Boy
Looby Marsden with Camillus

Novice 25 and 90cm WILDCARDS
Lisa Dakin with Mr Harry Patch
Claire Echlin with Traq Time
Georgina Kidner with Dark Diamond
Rosie Stevens with Van Neolux
Elise Howard with Just Dilly
Angela Fitch with Dolino
Holly Bradshaw with Archfield Echo
Terri England with Harlow Carr
Gary Foggon with Who’s A Boozer
Helen Wilson with Keystone Delino
Caroline Taylor with Fantastic Mr Fox III
Teri England with Harlow Carr
Holly Clarke with Newoak Truffle
Limara Thorne with One More Song
Victoria Kerrison with Laughtons Silver Flash
Georgina Kidner with Royal Spectrum
Nikki Davison with Curt Cobain SR
Michelle Stevens with Donnas Clover
Megan Rees with Thorneyside Tornado
Jo Horton with Foxisle Reflection
Ellie Jolliffe with Just Before Three
Kate Ingram with Holly Hatch Highflyer

Novice 34 and 100cm
Katie Davey with Valentine
Carolyne Richards with I Fly
J Stewardson with Asblands George
B Clegg with Libgatespirit
Lizzie Walker with Dollys Daughter
Martin Schleicher with Peaceful Jackadandy
Eleanor Watts with Branna
Caroline Bell with Troy
Catherine Rose with Boogie Shoes
Lucy Anne-James with Zadat
Lucy Miller-Todd with Nantymyndd Euros
Tessa Halsall with Tresaison Hallmark
Rosie Stevens with Van Neolux
Louise Bradley with My Cordello T
Lucie Stokes with Dolores 11
Keri Bates with Airtime
Janet Clarke with Bright Knight
Alice James with Nagana Cool Calypso
Emma Maisey with Bogelys Corporal
Charlotte Milnes with Forinth
Emma Littlewood with Erinstone
Jemima Cross with Tinkas Secret
Jemima Cross with Ebony II
Caroline Taylor with Fantastic Mr Fox
Jackie Tait with Manor House Merry Mate Boy
Jo Hales with Worth Illusion
Teri England with Coady Bay Logic
Sophie Chatwin with Ready jet Set Go
Laura Taylor with Cavalier Breeze
Jamie Wright with Master Bluemoon
Holly Bradshaw with Archfield Echo
Daniel Titterton with Vision B
Karen Richardson with Riversdale Geronimo
Charlie Piper with Colwills Flint
Kate Ingram with Hollyhatch Flyer

Novice 34 and 100cm WILDCARDS
Elise Howard with Just Dilly
Victoria Kerrison with Laughtons Silver Flash
Georgina Kidner with Dark Diamond
Michelle Lowe with Vivendi Noble Cavalier
Helen Fearn with Spes Addit Or
E Rarity with Finlows Rendezvous
Eilidh Whiteford with Flash Steel
Fiona Kennedy with Kasabian II
Jennie Owst with Hilton Fortune
Sam Jimmison with Upsalls Lorna
Millie King with Regal Mix
Millie King with CSF Teddy
Bronia Hill with Saunderscourt Ricardo
Terri England with Coady Bay Logic
Amy Searle with Billy Radisson
Terri England with Harlow Carr
Nicole Biggs with Kilbunny Silver
Casey Parker with Eeyore Ds
Joanne Watts with Churchside Reflection
Alyson Parker with J J Malone
Sally Crane with Cortynan Girl
Alice Hallows with Newferry Irish Mist
Catherine Sadler with Messy
Jenna Hastings with Ballyneety Roller
Cassilda Courtier-Dutton with Flicka In Clover
Rebecca Page with Straw Breeze
Jenna Hastings with Ballyneety Roller
Zoe Martin Cloherview Eddie

The Championship will take place at Field House, Staffordshire on 17 March. We look forward to a day of superb competition both inside the white boards and over the coloured poles.

PLEASE NOTE – the close of entries date for the second release of wild cards is 10 March 2018.

If you haven’t received your qualification email or would like to find out more about the Championship please contact Fixtures Administrator Christina Stuart by sending an email to christina.stuart@britishdressage.co.uk or by calling 02476 698909.

To view the Championship schedule click here

To find out more about Championship sponsors Ideal Saddles click here



Box_560_bottom