Visit our shop Join BD View forums

Your shopping basket
is currently empty.

Box_560_top

BD Abroad: Bishop Burton CPEDI results

last updated on August 01, 2018 10:24

BD Abroad: Bishop Burton CPEDI results

Results of the British riders who represented Great Britain last week at Bishop Burton CPEDI in East Yorkshire (23 – 27 July 2018).

CPEDI3*
Grade II Team Test
1st Georgia Wilson with Midnight, 70.73% (GBR)
2nd Suzanna Hext with LJT Enggaards Solitaire, 70.67% (GBR)
3rd Lee Pearson with Styletta, 69.82% (GBR)
4th Natasha Adkinson with Sweet Caledonia, 69.21% (GBR)
5th Julie Payne with Pandora, 68.71% (GBR)
7th Natasha Adkinson with Highlander, 65.21% (GBR)
8th Anna Mae Cole with Ukoon, 65.15% (GBR)

Grade II Individual Test
1st Lee Pearson with Styletta, 71.91% (GBR)
2nd Georgia Wilson with Midnight, 71.88% (GBR)
3rd Suzanna Hext with LJT Enggaards Solitaire, 70.88% (GBR)
4th Julie Payne with Pandora, 69.35% (GBR)
6th Natasha Adkinson with Sweet Caledonia, 66.74% (GBR)
7th Natasha Adkinson with Highlander, 65.85% (GBR)
8th Anna Mae Cole with Ukoon, 64.03% (GBR)

Grade II Freestyle
1st Suzanna Hext with LJT Enggaards Solitaire, 73.93% (GBR)
2nd Georgia Wilson with Midnight, 73.20% (GBR)
3rd Lee Pearson with Styletta, 73.03% (GBR)
4th Julie Payne with Pandora, 72.89% (GBR)
5th Natasha Adkinson with Sweet Caledonia, 70.90% (GBR)
7th Anna Mae Cole with , 67.70% (GBR)

Grade III Team Test
1st Amanda Shirtcliffe with New Princess, 70.69% (GBR)

Grade III Individual
2nd Amanda Shirtcliffe with New Princess, 69.32% (GBR)

Grade III Freestyle
1st Amanda Shirtcliffe with New Princess, 73.23% (GBR)

Grade IV Team Test
1st Izzy Palmer with Touchdown M, 69.90% (GBR)
3rd Heather Bennett with Zavailantika, 67.68% (GBR)
4th Marcelle Ward with Dornroeschen, 67.08% (GBR)
6th Katie Radzik with Lollipop, 63.08% (GBR)

Grade IV Individual
1st Izzy Palmer with Touchdown M, 72.10% (GBR)
2nd Heather Bennett with Zavailantika, 68.17% (GBR)
4th Marcelle Ward with Dornroeschen, 65.56% (GBR)
5th Katie Radzik with Lollipop, 59.83% (GBR)

Grade IV Freestyle
1st Izzy Palmer with Touchdown M, 74.33% (GBR)
2nd Heather Bennett with Zavailantika, 70.23% (GBR)
3rd Marcelle Ward with Dornroeschen, 68.90% (GBR)
6th Katie Radzik with Lollipop, 62.73% (GBR)

Grade V Team Test
1st Charlotte Cundall with Bam Bam, 79.21% (GBR)
2nd Sophie Wells with Gladstone, 77.79% (GBR)
3rd Sophie Wells with Diadem, 77.63% (GBR)
4th Charlotte Cundall with LJT Simply Red, 75.55% (GBR)
5th Tamsin Addison with Fahrenheit 212, 75.37% (GBR)

Grade V Individual
1st Sophie Wells with Diadem, 72.14% (GBR)
2nd Sophie Wells with Gladstone, 69.43% (GBR)
3rd Charlotte Cundall with Bam Bam, 68.38% (GBR)
4th Charlotte Cundall with LJT Simply Red, 67.88% (GBR)
5th Tamsin Addison with Fahrenheit 212, 66.45% (GBR)

Grade V Freestyle
1st Sophie Wells with Diadem, 74.43% (GBR)
2nd Charlotte Cundall with Bam Bam, 73.85% (GBR)
3rd Tamsin Addison with Fahrenheit 212, 67.73% (GBR)

CPEDI2*
Grade I Novice
1st Caitlyn Saddington with Dreamallo, 65.92% (GBR)
2nd Rowan Crosby with Kilimazing Tiger Lily, 65.67% (GBR)

Grade I Team Test
1st Rowan Crosby with Kilimazing Tiger Lily, 67.74% (GBR) - pictured
2nd Caitlyn Saddington with Dreamallo, 65.77% (GBR)

Grade I Freestyle
1st Rowan Crosby with Kilimazing Tiger Lily, 68.68% (GBR)
2nd Caitlyn Saddington with Dreamallo, 66.24% (GBR)

Grade II Novice
1st Emma Douglas with Hibimona, 69.57% (GBR)

Grade II Team Test
1st Emma Douglas with Hibimona, 66.87% (GBR)

Grade II Freestyle
1st Emma Douglas with Hibimona, 69.61% (GBR)

Grade III Novice
1st Jane Lishman with Lordana TG, 72.27% (GBR)
2nd Amanda Shirtcliffe with Plush Music, 71.53% (GBR)
3rd Emma Kent with Zandokan II, 63.53% (GBR)

Grade III Team Test
1st Jane Lishman with Lordana TG, 66.76% (GBR)
2nd Amanda Shirtcliffe with Remi, 66.57% (GBR)
3rd Emma Kent with Zandokan II, 61.72% (GBR)

Grade III Freestyle
1st Amanda Shirtcliffe with Plush Music, 70.58% (GBR)
2nd Jane Lishman with Lordana TG, 68.81% (GBR)
3rd Emma Kent with Zandokan II, 65.50% (GBR)

Grade IV Novice
1st Heather Bennett with Guinevere Aimbry, 66.49% (GBR)
2nd Katie Radzik with Principle FB, 63.56% (GBR)
3rd Ilse Owen with Ashe, 62.30% (GBR)

Grade IV Team Test
1st Heather Bennett with Guinevere Aimbry, 64.75% (GBR)
2nd Katie Radzik with Principle FB, 63.63% (GBR)
3rd Isle Owen with Ashe, 62.71% (GBR)

Grade IV Freestyle
1st Katie Radzik with Principle FB, 68.47% (GBR)
2nd Heather Bennett with Guinevere Aimbry, 63.97% (GBR)
3rd Ilse Owen with Ashe, 63.53% (GBR)

Grade V Novice – Wednesday
1st Hope Hayward with Cadeau K, 65.70% (GBR)
2nd Keeley Squires with Stanbeck by Request, 65.10% (GBR)

Grade V Team Test
1st Hope Hayward with Cadeau K, 63.99% (GBR)
2nd Keeley Squires with Stanbeck by Request, 62.29% (GBR)

Grade V Freestyle
1st Hope Hayward with Cadeau K, 67.34% (GBR)
2nd Keeley Squires with Stanbeck by Request, 54.58% (GBR)

CPEDI1*
Grade II Novice - Wednesday
1st Natalie South with Stady Boy, 64.86% (GBR)

Grade II Novice – Thursday
1st Natalie South with Stady Boy, 67.90% (GBR)

Grade II Freestyle
1st Natalie South with Stady Boy, 67.22% (GBR)

Grade IV Novice - Wednesday
1st Alicia Griffiths with Just Arisca, 67.18% (GBR)
2nd Sarah Davies with Hundon Lodger, 63.22% (GBR)
3rd Rachel Collins with Ronja, 62.01% (GBR)

Grade IV Novice – Thursday
1st Alicia Griffiths with Just Arisca, 67.07% (GBR)
2nd Sarah Davies with Hundon Lodger, 66.55% (GBR)
3rd Rachel Collins with Ronja, 65.23% (GBR)

Grade IV Freestyle
1st Sarah Davies with Hundon Lodger, 67.72% (GBR)
2nd Rachel Collins with Ronja I, 65.50% (GBR)
3rd Alicia Griffiths with Just Arisca, 63.49% (GBR)

Grade V Novice – Wednesday
1st Joanne Dagley-Cleworth with Michael Angelo, 63.39% (GBR)
2nd Keeley Squires with Jack, 58.39% (GBR)

Grade V Novice – Thursday
1st Joanne Dagley-Cleworth with Michael Angelo, 64.32% (GBR)
2nd Keeley Squires with Jack, 60.52% (GBR)

Grade V Freestyle
1st Keeley Squires with Jack, 55.92% (GBR)
2nd Joanne Dagley-Cleworth with Michael Angelo, 51.58% (GBR)

For full results click here.



Box_560_bottom