Visit our shop Join BD View forums

Your shopping basket
is currently empty.

Box_560_top

Competition details

Myerscough winter regional & para winter championships on Sunday February 18 2018

P17ARCS

Marks available290
Judges
  • Mrs Andrea Smith
Place Rider Horse Points
1 Miss Ellis Morton Elsinore Els 73.39% (7pts)
1 Miss Erin Denney Rafferty I 69.43% (5pts)
2 Miss Samantha Jo Edwards Farrago 71.90% (6pts)
2 Miss Suzannah Rose Offley Cliffhollins Mystry 69.08% (5pts)
3 Mrs Hilary Janion Equitrek Atom 71.84% (6pts)
3 Miss Beth Mcguinness Gwallwy Elfed Sion 67.99% (4pts)
4 Mrs Lois Alexandra Barnes Arion Frederico 69.68% (5pts)
4 Mrs Tracey Hunt Darcy Dancer 67.99% (4pts)
5 Miss Catherine Halsall Strinesdale Plum Pudding 67.93% (4pts)
5 Miss Erin Denney Kerrera Duke 69.31% (5pts)
6 Mrs Beverley Anne Yeadon Evanesco 67.70% (4pts)
6= Miss Abigail Clare Arleys Goldmine 68.85% (5pts)
6= Mrs Carolyn Claxton Sligo Balou Girl 68.85% (5pts)
7 Miss Sharon Marshall Master Enrico D'epris 67.47% (4pts)
8 Mr David Llewellyn Wolke Midnight 67.41% (4pts)
8 Mrs Ally Cope Finnan Hillview 68.51% (5pts)
9 Mrs Christina Jones Bowmount Cinders 67.99% (4pts)
9 Mrs Charlotte Hoyle Grande Blue 67.13% (4pts)
10 Miss Rebecca Dawes Ebony VI 67.53% (4pts)
10 Mrs Yvette Harrison Blainroe Bindy 66.67% (4pts)
11 Dr Jennifer Marsh The Little Dote 66.61% (4pts)
11 Miss Georgina Seal Alfunzo 66.21% (4pts)
12 Mrs T.j Greenwood Starlight Escada 65.63% (3pts)
13 Ms Geraldine Mccombe Penddraig Ultimo 66.09% (4pts)
13 Miss Heather Wallace Animos Boy 65.52% (3pts)
14 Mrs Kath Metcalfe Bibi's Bambina 65.69% (3pts)
14 Miss Lucy Mckeown Lissycasey Gold 65.17% (3pts)
15 Miss Samantha Croft Lee Boy 65.11% (3pts)
15 Miss Talia Hurst Going For Gold 64.60% (3pts)
16 Miss Harriet Horsfall Ivanhoe Vd C 64.60% (3pts)
16 Miss Diane Harper Harwins Star Of Destiny 63.79% (2pts)
17 Mrs Kate Mackenzie Aphrodite V 62.07% (2pts)
17 Miss Cassie Powell Granahan Gordon Champ 64.48% (3pts)
18 Mrs Alison Walker Punch 59.89% (0pts)
18 Miss Ellis Morton Dhi Sambuca 63.74% (2pts)
19 Miss Cerys Murphy Tally Ho Duck Dodger 62.41% (2pts)
20 Miss Emma-jane Sarah Way Eva Dream 62.18% (2pts)
21 Miss Beth Wood Shankill Jessie 61.78% (1pts)

PE1IT

Marks available280
Judges
  • Mrs Sandra Edwards
Place Rider Horse Points
1 Miss Sophie Christiansen Amazing Romance 76.61% (0pts)
2 Mrs Julie Ann Payne Pandora 76.43% (0pts)
3 Miss Mari Durward Akhurst Sky O'hara 70.89% (0pts)
4 Miss Susanna Wade D Artagnan III 68.57% (0pts)
5 Miss Mari Durward Akhurst Lebensfreude 68.39% (0pts)
6 Miss Caitlyn Saddington Percy V 66.61% (0pts)
7 Miss Caitlyn Saddington Dreamallo 65.36% (0pts)

PE1NA

Marks available200
Judges
  • Mrs Sandra Edwards
Place Rider Horse Points
1 Miss Rowan Crosby Kilimazing Tiger Lily 70.50% (0pts)
2 Miss Caitlyn Saddington Percy V 66.75% (0pts)
3 Miss Caitlyn Saddington Dreamallo 65.25% (0pts)
4 Miss Katherine Mannion Little Dale Hallmark 64.25% (0pts)

PE2IT

Marks available340
Judges
  • Mrs Sandra Edwards
Place Rider Horse Points
1 Sir Lee Pearson Zion 70.96% (0pts)
2 Miss Georgia Wilson Chico 3 70.66% (0pts)
3 Miss Natasha Adkinson Highlander XII 70.22% (0pts)
4 Sir Lee Pearson Styletta 68.60% (0pts)
5 Miss Georgia Wilson Diamond Rombeartino 68.01% (0pts)
6 Miss Lorna Rebecca Lee Midnight II 66.69% (0pts)
7 Miss Anna-mae Cole Dancing For Gold 65.00% (0pts)

PE2NA

Marks available230
Judges
  • Mrs Sandra Edwards
Place Rider Horse Points
1 Miss Kyrby Brown Sambuca 69.35% (0pts)

Box_560_bottom