What's on

Held at one of the UK's top equestrian venues, Hartpury Arena, the championships offers competitors the chance to go head to head for 39 titles from Preliminary through to Intermediate I, and plays host to the ever popular Petplan Equine Area Festival Championships.

DSC2600

Join us for FREE to watch any of the action during the day! Want to make the most of your visit to the Championships? Then come along to our Gala evenings on the Friday and Saturday, which are full of top class dressage and entertainment. Tickets are just £16 (plus booking fees):

BOOK GALA TICKETS

Timetable

Wednesday 8 April

ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRIZE GIVING
NAF Five Star Arena
Class 1 Charles Owen Advanced Medium Silver Winter Championship 07.52-10.40 12.00
Class 2 Baileys Horse Feeds Novice Freestyle Gold Championship 10.50-13.20 14.50
Class 3 Spillers Medium Freestyle Gold Championship 13.40-16.10 17.16
Class 4 Suregrow Elementary Freestyle Silver Championship 16.20-19.28 19.38
Petplan Equine Arena 1
Class 5 Equi-Trek Elementary Silver Winter Championship 08.00-12.20 13.30
Class 31 Petplan Equine Medium Bronze Area Festival Championship 12.30-17.06 18.22
Petplan Equine Arena 2
Class 32 Petplan Equine Medium Silver Area Festival Championship 08.00-12.36 13.20
Class 33 Petplan Equine Prix St Georges Bronze Area Festival Championship 12.46-15.36 16.10
Class 34 Petplan Equine Prix St Georges Silver Area Festival Championship 15.46-18.36 19.28

Thursday 9 April

ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRIZE GIVING
NAF Five Star Arena
Class 6 Equi-Trek Elementary Gold Winter Championship 08.00-11.35 13.13
Class 7 Magic Prix St Georges Gold Winter Championship 11.45-14.51 15.57
Class 8 Baileys Horse Feeds Novice Freestyle Silver Championship 15.01-18.19 18.29
Petplan Equine Arena 1
Class 35 Petplan Equine Intermediate I Bronze Area Festival Championship 08.00-10.40 11.35
Class 9 Prestige Italia Novice Silver Winter Championship 10.50-14.55 16.07
Class 36 Petplan Equine Intermediate I Silver Area Festival Championship 15.05-17.45 18.19
Petplan Equine Arena 2
Class 37 Petplan Equine Elementary Bronze Area Festival Championship 08.00-12.20 14.51
Class 38 Petplan Equine Elementary Silver Area Festival Championship 12.30-16.50 17.27

Friday 10 April

ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRIZE GIVING
NAF Five Star Arena
Class 10 Prestige Italia Novice Gold Winter Championship 07.50-11.25 12.52
Class 11 Nupafeed Advanced Medium Freestyle Silver Championship 11.32-14.12 15.22
Class 12 Superflex Intermediate I Gold Winter Championship 14.22-17.20 17.30
Friday evening performance
Class 13 Magic Prix St Georges Freestyle Gold Championship 19.01-22.06 22.16
Petplan Equine Arena 1
Class 14 Theraplate UK Medium Silver Winter Championship 08.00-12.05 14.12
Class 39 Petplan Equine Advanced Medium Silver Area Festival Championship 12.15-16.35 17.20
Petplan Equine Arena 2
Class 40 Petplan Equine Novice Bronze Area Festival Championship 08.00-11.48 12.42
Class 41 Petplan Equine Novice Silver Area Festival Championship 12.00-15.48 16.32

Saturday 11 April

ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRIZE GIVING
NAF Five Star Arena
Class 15 KBIS Preliminary Silver Winter Championship 07.50-10.27 11.28
Class 16 Spillers Medium Freestyle Silver Championship 10.32-13.40 15.05
Class 17 Charles Owen Advanced Medium Gold Winter Championship 13.50-17.25 17.35
Saturday evening performance
Class 18 Superflex Intermediate I Freestyle Gold 19.01-22.06 22.16
Petplan Equine Arena 1
Class 42 Petplan Equine Preliminary Silver Area Festival Championship 08.00-15.41 16.30
Class 43 Petplan Equine Intermediate II Silver Area Festival Championship 11.32-12.47 13.40
Petplan Equine Arena 2
Class 44 Petplan Equine Preliminary Under 21 Area Festival Championship 08.00-11.50 12.34
Class 45 Petplan Equine Elementary Under 21 Area Festival Championship 12.00-16.05 17.25

Sunday 12 April

ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRIZE GIVING
NAF Five Star Arena
Class 19 Suregrow Elementary Freestyle Gold Championship 08.00-10.30 11.36
Class 20 Nupafeed Advanced Medium Freestyle Gold Championship 10.40-13.48 15.15
Class 21 Theraplate UK Medium Gold Winter Championship 14.00-17.50 18.00
Petplan Equine Arena 1
Class 46 Petplan Equine Preliminary Bronze Area Festival Championship 08.00-12.32 13.48
Class 47 Petplan Equine Medium Under 21 Area Festival Championship 12.45-15.35 16.40
Petplan Equine Arena 2
Class 48 Petplan Equine Novice Under 21 Area Festival Championship 08.00-11.35 12.42
Class 49 Petplan Equine Advanced Medium Bronze Area Festival Championship 11.45-16.20 17.50

Book your Gala performance tickets

Join us on Friday or Saturday night for a night of entertainment!
BOOK NOW

Competitor info

FIND OUT MORE