Competition timetable

For the first time there will be three arenas in action over all four days, featuring over 700 combinations, so there’ll be plenty of dressage competition to choose from.

DSC7991

Please note all times are subject to amendment. 

Thursday 16 September

Arena and class Times Prize giving
LeMieux Arena
Equissage Pulse Para Gold Championship 07.50 – 10.44 12.30
Fairfax Saddles Prix St Georges Gold Championship   10.54 – 17.54 18.04
Arika Arena
Andrews Bowen Advanced Medium Silver Championship 07.50 – 13.30 14.40
Haygain Intermediate II Gold Championship 13.40 – 17.00 17.54
Vector Arena
Mobiliser Preliminary Silver Championship 08.00 - 15.41 16.40

Friday 17 September

Arena and class Times Prize giving
LeMieux Arena
Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Gold Championship 08.00 – 14.30 16.40
Fairfax Saddles Prix St Georges Freestyle Gold Championship  14.40 – 17.54 18.04
Arika Arena
BETTAlife Novice Gold Championship 08.00 – 13.30 14.30
Shearwater Young Horse 6 year old (assessment & pre-judging) 14.00 – 16.02 N/A
Vector Arena
Equitop Elementary Silver Championship 14.10 – 17.44 15.20
Fairfax Saddles Prix St Georges Silver Championship 14.00 – 16.50 17.54

Saturday 18 September

Arena and class Times Prize giving
LeMieux Arena
British Dressage 7 Year Old Young Horse Championship 08.04 – 10.14 11.30
LeMieux Grand Prix Gold Championship 10.24 – 13.10 14.22
Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Freestyle Gold Championship 13.50 – 17.30 17.40
Presentation to the 2021 Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Supreme Champion 17.40
Arika Arena
TopSpec Medium Gold Championship 07.50 – 13.08 15.20
Shearwater 4 year old Young Horse  (assessment & pre-judging) 13.18 – 15.20 N/A
Shearwater 5 year old Young Horse (assessment & pre-judging) 15.30 – 17.32 N/A
Vector Arena
Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Silver Championship 08.00 – 10.40 12.20
BETTAlife Novice Silver Championship 10.50 – 16.30 17.30

Sunday 19 September

Arena and class Times Prize Giving
LeMieux Arena
Andrews Bowen Advanced Medium Gold Championship 07.20 – 12.15 13.10
Shearwater Young Horse 4 Year Old Final 12.25 – 13.10 13.00
Shearwater Young Horse 5 Year Old Final 14.00 – 14.45 14.35
Shearwater Young Horse 6 Year Old Final 14.45 – 15.30 15.20
Arika Grand Prix Freestyle Gold Championship 16.00 – 17.40 17.50
Presentation to the 2021 LeMieux National Dressage Champion 17.50
Arika Arena
British Dressage Under 21 Championship 08.03 – 11.10 12.15
Equitop Elementary Gold Championship 11.20 – 17.00 17.40
Vector Arena
Mobiliser Preliminary Gold Championship 07.50 – 10.20 11.05
TopSpec Medium Silver Championship 10.30 – 16.04 16.54