Competition timetable

Held at one of the UK's top equestrian venues, Hartpury Arena, the championships offers competitors the chance to go head to head for 40 titles from Preliminary through to Intermediate I, and plays host to the ever popular Petplan Equine Area Festival Championships.

Winters_Outside Arena_DSC0810

Timetable

Please note all times are subject to amendment. The top three competitors from each competition are required to attend the official prize givings. If you would like to download and print the NAF Five Star Winter Championships timetable, please use the link below.

DOWNLOAD TIMETABLE

Wednesday 13 April

Mounted walk exercise in the NAF Five Star Arena & Petplan Equine Arenas 6.40am – 7.30am

CLASS ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRIZE GIVING
NAF Five Star Arena (indoor arena)
 
Class 1 KBIS Preliminary Gold Winter Championship 07.50 - 10.27 11.52
Class 2 Baileys Horse Feeds Novice Freestyle Gold Championship  10.37 - 13.17 14.15
Class 3 Magic Prix St Georges Gold Winter Championship   13.27 - 16.43 17.53
Class 4 Spillers Medium Freestyle Gold Championship  16.53 - 19.43 19.53
Petplan Equine Arena 1 (outdoor arena)
 
Class 5 Equi-Trek Elementary Silver Winter Championship 08.00 - 13.18 15.13
Class 31 Petplan Equine Medium Bronze Area Festival Championship 13.30 - 18.40 19.43
Petplan Equine Arena 2 (outdoor arena)  
Class 32 Petplan Equine Medium Silver Area Festival Championship 08.00 - 12.20 13.17
Class 33 Petplan Equine Prix St Georges Bronze Area Festival Championship  12.30 - 15.12 16.43
Class 34 Petplan Equine Prix St Georges Silver Area Festival Championship 15.22 - 18.20 19.03

Thursday 14 April

Mounted walk exercise in the NAF Five Star Arena & Petplan Equine Arenas 6.40am – 7.30am

CLASS ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRIZE GIVING

NAF Five Star Arena (indoor arena)

 

Class 6 Prestige Italia Novice Gold Winter Championship  07.50 - 11.25 12.50
Class 7 Nupafeed Advanced Medium Freestyle Silver Championship   11.35 - 14.15 15.21
Class 8 Magic Prix St Georges Freestyle Gold Championship 14.25 - 16.37  17.32
Class 9 PDS Saddles Elementary Freestyle Gold Championship 16.47 - 19.37 19.47
Petplan Equine Arena 1 (outdoor arena)
 
Class 35 Petplan Equine Intermediate I Bronze Area Festival Championship 08.00 - 10.40 11.25
Class 10 Equitex Advanced Medium Silver Winter Championship 10.50 - 15.35 16.37
Class 36 Petplan Equine Intermediate I Silver Area Festival Championship 15.45 - 18.25 19.37
Petplan Equine Arena 2 (outdoor arena)  
Class 37 Petplan Equine Elementary Bronze Area Festival Championship 08.00 - 13.00 14.15
Class 38 Petplan Equine Elementary Silver Area Festival Championship 13.10 - 18.10 18.57

Friday 15 April

Mounted walk exercise in the NAF Five Star Arena & Petplan Equine Arenas 6.40am – 7.30am

CLASS ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRIZE GIVING
NAF Five Star Arena (indoor arena)
 
Class 11 Equi-Trek Elementary Gold Winter Championship  07.50 - 11.38 12.48
Class 12 Superflex Intermediate I Gold Winter Championship 11.48 - 15.23 16.48
Class 13 Baileys Horse Feeds Novice Freestyle Silver Championship 15.33 - 18.53 19.03
Petplan Equine Arena 1 (outdoor arena)
 
Class 14 Horselight Medium Silver Winter Championship 08.00 - 13.18 15.23
Class 39 Petplan Equine Novice Silver Area Festival Championship  13.28 - 18.05 18.53
Petplan Equine Arena 2 (outdoor arena)  
Class 40 Petplan Equine Novice Bronze Area Festival Championship 08.00 - 12.37 13.58
Class 41 Petplan Equine Advanced Medium Silver Area Festival Championship 12.47 - 17:47 18.28

Saturday 16 April

Mounted walk exercise in the NAF Five Star Arena & Petplan Equine Arenas 6.40am – 7.30am.

CLASS ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRIZE GIVING
NAF Five Star Arena (indoor arena)
 
Class 15 KBIS Preliminary Silver Winter Championship 07.50 - 10.27 12.07
Class 16 Equitex Advanced Medium Gold Winter Championship 10.37 - 13.47 14.37
Class 17 Superflex Intermediate I Freestyle Gold 13.57 - 16.09 17.04
Class 18 Spillers Medium Freestyle Silver Championship 16.19 - 19.49 19.59
Petplan Equine Arena 1 (outdoor arena)
 
Class 42 Petplan Equine Preliminary Silver Area Festival Championship 08.00 - 17.46 18.54
Class 43 Petplan Equine Elementary Bronze Under 21 Area Festival Championship  11.18 - 12.48 13.47
Class 44 Petplan Equine Elementary Silver Under 21 Area Festival Championship  12.58 - 14.28 16.09
Petplan Equine Arena 2 (outdoor arena)  
Class 19 Prestige Italia Novice Silver Winter Championship 08.00 - 13.10 15.19
Class 45 Petplan Equine Preliminary Bronze Under 21 Area Festival Championship 13.30 - 15.46 17.59
Class 46 Petplan Equine Preliminary Silver Under 21 Area Festival Championship 16.06 - 18.08 19.49

Sunday 17 April

Mounted walk exercise in the NAF Five Star Arena & Petplan Equine Arenas 6.40am – 7.30am.

CLASS ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRIZE GIVING
NAF Five Star Arena (indoor arena)
 
Class 20 PDS Saddles Elementary Freestyle Silver Championship   07.50 - 11.00 12.10
Class 21 Nupafeed Advanced Medium Freestyle Gold Championship 11.10 - 14.23 16.19
Class 22 Horselight Medium Gold Winter Championship  14.33 - 18.23 18.33
Petplan Equine Arena 1 (outdoor arena)
 
Class 47 Petplan Equine Preliminary Bronze Area Festival Championship 08.00 - 17.28 18.23
Class 48 Petplan Equine Medium Bronze Under 21 Area Festival Championship 11.18 - 13.12 14.23
Class 49 Petplan Equine Medium Silver Under 21 Area Festival Championship 13.22 - 14.10 15.21
Petplan Equine Arena 2 (outdoor arena)  
Class 50 Petplan Equine Novice Bronze Under 21 Area Festival Championship 08.00 - 09.54 11.00
Class 51 Petplan Equine Novice Silver Under 21 Area Festival Championship 10.04 - 11.58 13.13
Class 52 Petplan Equine Advanced Medium Bronze Area Festival Championship 12.08 - 17.08 17.49