News

BD Abroad: Leeuwarden and Le Mans results

  • Written By: British Dressage
  • Published: Mon, 24 Oct 2022 12:18 GMT

Results of the riders who represented Great Britain at Leeuwarden CDI3* in the Netherlands (14 – 16 October 2022) and Le Mans CDI3*/CDI2*/CDIY/CDIJ in France (13 – 16 October 2022).

Black horse - rider reins

Results: top three and British placings

Leeuwarden (Indoor Friesland)
CDI3* Grand Prix
1. Dinja van Liere and Hermes N.O.P., 79.587% (NED)
2. Dinja van Liere and Hartsuijker, 72.044% (NED)
3. Sönke Rothenberger and Fendi, 71.543% (GER)
4. Charlotte Fry and Don Joe, 71.500% (GBR)
6. Charlotte Fry and Lars van de Hoenderheide, 70.761% (GBR)

CDI3* Grand Prix Special
1. Marieke van der Putten and Torveslettens Titanium RS2, 74.681% (NED)
2. Dinja van Liere and Hartsuijker, 72.893% (NED)
3. Charlotte Fry and Don Joe, 72.681% (GBR)

CDI3* Grand Prix Freestyle
1. Dinja van Liere and Hermes N.O.P., 82.655% (NED)
2. Sönke Rothenberger and Fendi, 78.015% (GER)
3. Charlotte Fry and Lars van de Hoenderheide, 77.020% (GBR)

VIEW FULL RESULTS

Le Mans
CDI3* Grand Prix
1. Matthias Alexander Rath and Destacado FRH, 73.891% (GER)
2. Larissa Pauluis and Flambeau, 70.935% (BEL)
3. Pauline Basquin and Sertorius de Rima Z IFCE, 70.370% (FRA)
10. Sarah Millis and Impressive VDC, 68.000% (GBR)
11. Fiona Bigwood and Daytona Platinum, 67.304% (GBR)
12. Rachael Ivtsan and Glamour Time, 63.761% (GBR)
24. Ellen McCarthy and Sir Lancelot M, 62.848% (GBR)
26. Fiona Bigwood and Fame, 62.065% (GBR)

CDI3* Grand Prix Special
1. Matthias Alexander Rath and Destacado FRH, 73.000% (GER)
2. Karen Nijvelt and Elysias, 69.213% (NED)
3. Maxime Collard and Cupido PB, 68.617% (FRA)
6. Sarah Millis and Impressive VDC, 67.362% (GBR)
7. Fiona Bigwood and Daytona Platinum, 67.341% (GBR)
10. Rachael Ivtsan and Glamour Time, 61.489% (GBR)

CDI3* Grand Prix Freestyle
1. Larissa Pauluis and Flambeau, 76.010% (BEL)
2. Pauline Basquin and Sertorius de Rima Z IFCE, 72.475% (FRA)
3. Guillaume Lundy CNE and Tempo IFCE, 72.470% (FRA)
9. Ellen McCarthy and Sir Lancelot M, 68.720% (GBR)

CDI2* Prix St Georges
1. Matthias Alexander Rath and Sant Jordi 3, 70.823% (GER)
2. Brecht D'Hoore and W-Horseland Inverness, 70.088% (BEL)
3. Sharon Lübkemann and Dundee United, 69.706% (NED)
7. Anna Jesty and Commodore Platinum, 68.853% (GBR)

CDI2* Intermediate I
1. Matthias Alexander Rath and Sant Jordi 3, 72.029% (GER)
2. Brecht D'Hoore and W-Horseland Inverness, 70.147% (BEL)
3. Sharon Lübkemann and Dundee United, 69.735% (NED)
11. Anna Jesty and Commodore Platinum, 67.382% (GBR)

CDI2* Intermediate I Freestyle
1. Brecht D'Hoore and W-Horseland Inverness, 75.040% (BEL)
2. Ruut Pasgang and James Pleasure, 73.375% (BEL)
3. Amber de Groot and Homemade, 72.695% (NED)
10. Anna Jesty and Commodore Platinum, 69.705% (GBR)

CDIY Young Rider Team Test
1. Jette de Jong and Heavenly Charming, 70.147% (BEL)
2. Marta Gomez-Acebo Serrano and Enjoy, 69.657% (ESP)
3. Maria Bech Salvatella and Showtime KR, 66.765% (ESP)
5. Lilah Gibbs and Dude III, 65.833% (GBR)

CDIJ Junior Team Test
1. Karoline Mathilde Ravnsbo and Atterupgaards Kawasaki, 70.606% (DEN)
2. Kebie Raaijmakers and Kevita, 69.242% (NED)
3. Mette Dahl and Cashmir, 68.384% (GBR)

CDIJ Junior Individual Test
1. Kebie Raaijmakers and Kevita, 70.735% (NED)
2. Mette Dahl and Cashmir, 70.294% (GBR)
3. Maud Hebras and Senorita Rosa, 69.216% (FRA)

CDIJ Junior Freestyle
1. Karoline Mathilde Ravnsbo and Atterupgaards Kawasaki, 74.709% (DEN)
2. Sytske de Jong and Damoiselle, 71.459% (NED)
3. Kebie Raaijmakers and Kevita, 70.842% (NED)
4. Mette Dahl and Cashmir, 70.692% (GBR)

VIEW FULL RESULTS