Competition timetable

Held at one of the UK's top equestrian venues, Hartpury Arena, the championships offers competitors the chance to go head to head for 39 titles from Preliminary through to Intermediate I, and plays host to the ever popular Petplan Equine Area Festival Championships.

Winters_Outside Arena_DSC0810

Timetable

Please note all times are subject to amendment. You can download a copy of the timetable below:

DOWNLOAD TIMETABLE

Monday 17 August

CLASS ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRESENTATION
NAF Five Star Arena 1
Class 1 Prestige Italia Novice Gold Winter Championship  08.00 - 10.47 11.40
Class 2 Charles Owen Advanced Medium Gold Winter Championship 10.57 - 13.30 14.20
Class 3 Suregrow Elementary Freestyle Silver Championship 13.40 - 16.22 17.15
Class 4 Suregrow Elementary Freestyle Gold Championship 16.32 - 18.42 19.20
Petplan Equine Arena 2
Class 5 Equi-Trek Elementary Silver Winter Championship 08.00 - 11.40 12.30

Tuesday 18 August

CLASS ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRESENTATION
NAF Five Star Arena 1
Class 6 Theraplate Ltd Medium Silver Winter Championship 08.00 - 11.06 12.00
Class 7 Magic Prix St Georges Gold Winter Championship  11.16 - 13.58 14.50
Class 8 Spillers Medium Freestyle Gold Championship 14.08 - 15.44 16.35
Class 9 Baileys Horse Feeds Novice Freestyle Gold Championship 15.54 - 18.28 19.10
Petplan Equine Arena 2
Class 10 Equi-Trek Elementary Gold Winter Championship 08.00 - 10.18 11.10
Class 11 Charles Owen Advanced Medium Silver Winter Championship 10.28 - 13.00 13.50

Wednesday 19 August

CLASS ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRESENTATION
NAF Five Star Arena 1
Class 12 Theraplate Ltd Medium Gold Winter Championship 08.00 - 11.06 11.55
Class 13 Superflex Intermediate I Gold Winter Championship 11.16 - 13.41 14.50
Class 14 Nupafeed Advanced Medium Freestyle Gold Championship 13.51 - 16.01 16.50
Class 15 Nupafeed Advanced Medium Freestyle Silver Championship 16.11 - 18.29 19.10
Petplan Equine Arena 2
Class 16 Prestige Italia Novice Silver Winter Championship 08.00 - 11.10 12.25
Class 17 Petplan Equine Prix St Georges Bronze Area Festival Championship  11.20 - 13.30 14.20

Thursday 20 August

CLASS ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRESENTATION
NAF Five Star Arena 1
Class 18 KBIS Preliminary Silver Winter Championship 08.00 - 10.55 11.45
Class 19 Petplan Equine Novice Silver Area Festival Championship 11.05 - 14.03 14.50
Class 20 Petplan Equine Intermediate II Silver Area Festival Championship 14.13 - 15.13 16.30
Class 21 Spillers Medium Freestyle Silver Championship 15.23 - 18.21 19.05
Petplan Equine Arena 2
Class 22 Petplan Equine Preliminary Silver Area Festival Championship 08.00 - 12.42 13.30
Class 23 Petplan Equine Prix St Georges Silver Area Festival Championship 12.52 - 15.10 16.00

Friday 21 August

CLASS ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRESENTATION
NAF Five Star Arena 1
Class 24 Petplan Equine Medium Bronze Area Festival Championship 08.00 - 11.56 12.50
Class 25 Petplan Equine Medium Under 21 Area Festival Championship 12.06 - 14.24 15.30
Class 26 Baileys Horse Feeds Novice Freestyle Silver Championship 14.34 - 18.06 18.50
Petplan Equine Arena 2
Class 27 Petplan Equine Preliminary Under 21 Area Festival Championship 08.00 - 10.44 11.35
Class 28 Petplan Equine Elementary Bronze Area Festival Championship 10.54 - 14.14 15.00

Saturday 22 August

CLASS ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRESENTATION
NAF Five Star Arena 1
Class 29 Petplan Equine Preliminary Bronze Area Festival Championship  08.00 - 11.29 12.20
Class 30 Petplan Equine Elementary Under 21 Area Festival Championship 11.39 - 13.49 14.40
Class 31 Petplan Equine Advanced Medium Bronze Area Festival Championship 13.59 - 17.49 18.30
Petplan Equine Arena 2
Class 32 Petplan Equine Novice Under 21 Area Festival Championship 08.00 - 10.44 11.35
Class 33 Petplan Equine Intermediate I Bronze Area Festival Championship 10.54 - 12.41 13.30

Sunday 23 August

Please note: classes have changed competition arenas following close of entry.

CLASS ARENA AND CLASS TIMES PRESENTATION
NAF Five Star Arena 1
Class 37 Petplan Equine Novice Bronze Area Festival Championship  08.00 - 10.58 11.50
Class 35 Petplan Equine Intermediate I Silver Area Festival Championship  11.08 - 13.03 13.50
Class 38 Petplan Equine Advanced Medium Silver Area Festival Championship 13.13 - 16.15 16.55
Petplan Equine Arena 2
Class 34 Petplan Equine Elementary Silver Area Festival Championship 08.00 - 11.27 12.20
Class 36 Petplan Equine Medium Silver Area Festival Championship   11.37 - 15.09 16.00